SHORE'S BEST ALUMNI

Class of 2017

Aneesh Agrawal, QB, Middletown South (Cornell University) 

Josh Allen, DB, Winslow Township (Temple University) 

Mike Andrejco, OL, Wall (Bryant University)

Mike Bickford, RB, Central Regional (East Stroudsburg University)

Aidan Connolly, DL, Point Pleasant Borough (Plymouth State University)

Darrion Carrington, WR, Toms River North (Yale University)

Dennis Corbin, DE, Central Regional (East Stroudsburg University)

Kyle Dallicardillo, LB, Wall Township (Carnegie Mellon University)

Nasir Darnell, DL, Red Bank Catholic (Harvard University)

Justin Davidovicz, PK, Bridgewater-Raritan (Rutgers University)

Reidgee Dimanche, LB, Hamilton West (Stony Brook University)

Javier Duran, DL, Jackson Liberty (Bridgton Academy)

Edamiyon Doggett, Ewing (Delaware Valley University)

Hayden Frey, Point Pleasant Borough (Ithaca College)

Mekai Gandy, DB, Howell (Ithaca College) 

Mike Gawlik, RB, Jackson Memorial (Monmouth University) 

L'Jeron Holder, WR, Manalapan (Temple University)

RJ Janeczek, WR, Wall (University of New Hampshire)

Phillip Jenkins, LB, Jackson Memorial (New Jersey Warriors)

Riley Keating, OL, Marlboro (Milford Academy)

Eddie Lewis, WR, Mater Dei (Rutgers University)

Bishop Lubiak, OL, Hightstown (Caldwell University) 

Charles McCall, DB, Winslow, (Kings College)

Tyquan Parker, DB, Ewing (Garden City College)

Ishaan Patel, LB, Hightstown (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Jaden Rhoden, Basketball, Toms River North (Assumption College)

Mike Ruane, LB, Rumson-Fair Haven (University of Massachusetts)

Charles Sabbagh, QB, Freehold Township (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Adam Schreck, DL, Manasquan (West Chester University)

Gene Scott, TE, Wall Township (Monmouth University)

Ja'Sir Taylor, DB, Brick Township (Wake Forest University)

Tyrae Taylor, QB, Winslow (Kean University)

Nnamdi Unachukwu, DE, Marlboro (Bucknell University)

Matt Vecchiarelli, RB, Rumson-Fair Haven (College of the Holy Cross)

Deric Vincent, WR, Southern Regional (Ursinus College)

Elijah Walker, WR, Red Bank (Lackawanna College)

Bryce Watts, DB, Toms River North (Virginia Tech)

Dwight Wilkerson, S, Middletown North (Sterling College)

9 Campers make NJ.com 2016 All-State Teams

24 Campers make 2016 NJ.com All-Group Teams

25 Campers make 2016 Asbury Park Press All-Shore Teams

24 Campers named 2016 West Jersey All-Stars

18 Campers make 2016 Shore Sports Zone All-Zone Teams (Video Links)

16 Campers make 2016 Sports at the Shore Media All-Shore Teams

39 Campers make 2016 Shore Sports Network Coaches’ All-Division Teams

4 Campers make 2016 Times of Trenton All-Area Teams

4 Campers make 2016 news12varsity.com 2016 All-Metro Teams

2016 Acknowledgments Continued

 

Class of 2016

Israel Almestica, TE, Manchester (Hobart and William Smith Colleges)

Christian Boujaoude, WR, Monmouth Regional (Columbia University)

Anthony Brown, QB, St. John Vianney (Boston College)

David Calderon Jr., DB, Donovan Catholic (West Virginia Wesleyan College)

Matt Cluley, QB, Wall (Wagner College)

Pat Davis, K/P, Lacey (Pace University)

Joseph DeLeone, LS, Millburn (University of Rhode Island)

Brandon Desautels, K/P, Edwin O. Smith - CT (Central Connecticut State University)

Mason Donaldson, WR, Salisbury - PA (University of Connecticut)

Larry Eimer, K, Clearview Regional (Shippensburg University)

Marcque Ellington, WR, St. John Vianney (Norfolk State University)

Daunte Fletcher, WR, Trenton (Montclair State University)

Khalil Haskins, DB, St. John Vianney (Jireh Preparatory Academy)

Chris Hayes, LB, Brick Memorial (Sacred Heart University)

Michael Juliano, K/P, Mainland (Sacred Heart University)

Adam Kakar, DL, Toms River North/ Milford Academy (Monmouth University)

Daquan Knight, DL, Trenton (Wesley College)

Joe MacAvoy, OL, Lacey (Wagner College)

Cody Madden, TE, Hightstown (Rowan University)

Anthony Mague, WR, Shawnee (College of William & Mary)

Teddy Mitchell, WR, Red Bank Regional (Sacred Heart University)

Max Mullaney, LB, Colts Neck (Columbia University)

Anthony Nobile, DL, Brick Memorial (Milford Academy)

Mike Nobile, DL, Brick Memorial (Milford Academy)

Dillon Paprota, LS, Donovan Catholic (Bucknell University)

Mike Ragno, K/P, Hightstown (Rowan University)

Shawn Ramcheran, DB, Matawan (Sacred Heart University)

Joe Rice, P, St. John Vianney

Devon Robinson, OL, Winslow (Monroe College)

Kyle Schremmer, TE, Donovan Catholic (Merrimack College)

Tanner Smith, DE, Point Pleasant Beach (Gettysburg College)

Todd Spirt, K/P, Eastern (Muhlenberg College)

Jaedon Stevens, WR, Asbury Park (Montclair State University)

Tyler Towns, DL, Jackson Memorial (Wagner College) 

Tyler Thompson, RB, Ocean (Milford Academy)

Amir Tyler, DB, Lakewood (Temple University)

Billy Walsh, LB, Brick Memorial (Delaware Valley University)

Thomas Wyatt, QB, Overbrook (Temple University)

Satchel Ziffer, K/P, Old Dominion University (Boston College)

 

8 Campers make 2015 All-State Teams (7 NJ, 1 PA)

• 19 Campers make 2015 NJ.com All-Group Football Teams

• 17 Campers make 2015 Shore Sports Zone All-Zone Team

• 23 Campers make 2015 Asbury Park Press All-Shore Teams

• 24 Campers make 2015 Shore Sports Network All-Shore Teams

• 45 Campers make 2015 Shore Sports Network Coaches’ All-Division Teams

• 2015 Acknowledgments Continued

 

 

 

Class of 2015
Garland Barham, DL, Irvington (American International College)

Simon Bingelis, TE, Brick (Villanova University) 

Manny Bowen, LB, Barnegat (Pennsylvania State University)

Chase Bright, RB/WR, Keyport (Wilkes University)
Mike Caggiano, K/P, Manalapan (University of Massachusetts) 
Matt Castronuova, WR/ DB, Jackson Memorial (Monmouth University) 
Chapelle Cook, QB/RB/LB, Lakewood (Temple University) 
 
Derek Deoul, K/P, Washingtonville *NY (University of Maine)  
Garon Edwards, WR/CB, Northern Burlington (Lock Haven University) 

Cinjun Erskine, QB, Barnegat (Bucknell University) 

Ryan Frasier, OL, Jackson Memorial (Ave Maria University)
Darryl Gamble, DB, Monmouth (Wagner College)  
Brody Graham, TE/DE, Jackson Memorial (University of Pennsylvania)

Jimmy Green, QB, Monmouth (Montclair State)
Brad Greenway, OL/DL, Jackson Memorial (Bentley University) 

Joe Hans, WR/ DB, Brick Memorial (The College of New Jersey)
Jarry Jones, K/P, Lenape (Old Dominion University)

James Juliano, LB, Brick (University of Pennsylvania) 
Jordan Laube, Snapper, Westhampton Beach *NY (Bryant University)

Tom Leech, DB, Brick (Pace University)

Shane McGrath, DL, Donovan Catholic (Plymouth State University)

Tyler McGuinness, RB/LB, Barnegat (Delaware Valley College)
DJ Moore, WR, Imhotep Charter *PA (University of Maryland)
Joe Odebode, DL, Toms River South (East Stroudsburg University) 

Conner Owen, RB/LB, Brick Memorial (The College of New Jersey)

Kyle Ryan, OL/DL, Point Pleasant Borough (Albright College) 

Mike Stout, WR, Jackson Liberty, (Castleton State College)
Rob Planter, TE/LB, Manchester (Pace University)
Anthony Popolo, Snapper, Ramsey (Juniata College)
Nick Pritchard, K/P, New Egypt (University of Maryland) 
Datrell Reed, DE, Lakewood (Villanova University)
Isaiah Searight, WR, Monmouth (Fordham University) 
Xavier Young, DL, Barnegat (Stonehill College)

 

• 7 Campers make 2014 All-State Teams (5 NJ, 1 NY, 1 PA)
• 14 Campers make 2014 Shore Sports Zone All-Zone Teams
• 17 Campers make 2014 Shore Sports Network All-Shore Teams
20 Campers make 2014 Asbury Park Press All-Shore Teams
• 40 Campers make 2014 Shore Sports Network Coaches' All-Division Teams

• 2014 Acknowledgments Continued

 

 

Class of 2014 
Marcus Ademilola, TE/WR, Jackson Memorial (Bucknell University)
Mike Basile, RB/DB, Brick Memorial (Monmouth University)
Trevon Bass, RB/LB, Donovan Catholic (Delaware Valley College)
Robert Barksdale, DB, Asbury Park (Delaware Valley College)

Shaquille Benjamin, Manchester to (Cheyney University)
Joe Bick, OL, Manchester (Kean University)
Daquane Bland-Bennett, RB/DB, Asbury Park (West Virginia Wesleyan)
Kenneth Bradley, LB, Jackson Memorial (Ithaca College) 
Drew Bright, DE, Keyport (Fairleigh Dickinson University)

Kyle Carrington, WR, Donovan Catholic (Liberty University)
James Cleveland, LB/DE, Donovan Catholic (St. Francis University)
Steven Denby, LB, Imhotep Institute Charter *PA (West Chester University) 
Maurice Diawara, DE, Lakewood (Wagner College)
Joey Fields, WR, Donovan Catholic (Central Connecticut State University)
Brandon Furrer, OL, St. John Vianney (Misericordia University)
Justin Gille, OL/DL, St. John Vianney (Lehigh University)
Matt Gliddon, OL, Point Pleasant Borough (The College of New Jersey)
Khani Glover, RB/DB, Jackson Memorial (The College of New Jersey)
Vinny Grasso, QB/DB, Donovan Catholic (Monmouth University)
Otis Kearney, DB, Toms River South (Central Michigan University)
Cadell Kennedy, WR, Wall Township (Delaware Valley College)
Chris Noesges, LB, Manalapan (Rowan University) 
Julanee Prince, WR, St. John Vianney (Sacred Heart University)

Matt Raczak, K/P, La Salle College High School *PA (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute)
DeAndre Scott, DB, Imhotep Institute Charter *PA (Arizona State University)
Drew Scott, TE/LB, Brick Township (McDaniel College)
Steve Smaldone, LS, St. Anthony's High School *NY (Buffalo State) 
Pat Toomey, QB/K/P, Red Bank Catholic (Towson University)
Matt Ulufanua, OL, Brick Township (Norwich University)
Dean Wilk, TE/LB, Donovan Catholic (St. Vincent College)

 

• 18 Campers make 2013 Shore Sports Network All-Shore Teams
17 Campers make 2013 Asbury Park Press All-Shore Teams
37 Campers make 2013 Shore Sports Network Coaches' All-Division Teams

 

 

Class of 2013
Tyrice Beverette, S, Lakewood (Stony Brook University)
David Calderon, DL, Neptune (University of New Haven)
Andrew Cruz, OL, Brick Township (Moravian College)
Douglas Cuccinello, RB, Brick Township (The College of New Jersey)
Jeff Farrah, QB, Monmouth Regional (Long Island University) 
Corey Foltzer, OL, Jackson Liberty (Rowan University) 
Tommy Farrell, LB, Donovan Catholic (Stonehill College) 
Avry Griffin, QB, Long Branch (Pace University) 

Gerard Grimes, WR, Pinelands (Muhlenberg College)
Brad Henson, OL, Donovan Catholic (University of North Carolina)
Ishmael Hyman, WR, Saint John Vianney (James Madison University) 
Grant Klimek, RB, Donovan Catholic (Nichols College)
Pat Moran, DB, Barnegat (Saint Francis University)

Chris Oliphant, DB, Point Pleasant Borough (Albright College)
Marquis Oliver, LB, Lakewood (Kean University)
Ryan Prout, LB, Point Pleasant Borough (Salisbury University)
Danny Roberto, QB, Rumson-Fair Haven (University of New Hampshire)

Alex Thompson, QB, Keyport (Wager College)
Andrew Ullmann, DL, Donovan Catholic (McDaniel College)

 

13 Campers make 2012 All Shore Media All-Shore Teams
14 Campers make 2012 Asbury Park Press All-Shore Teams
27 Campers make 2012 Asbury Park Press Coaches' All-Division Teams

 

 

Class of 2012
Stephen Bick LB, Manchester Township (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
Justin Billups, RB, Jackson Liberty (Marion University)
Steve Cluley, QB, Wall Township (William & Mary College)
James Cowen, DL, Jackson Memorial (William Paterson University)
R.J. D'Anton, WR, Donovan Catholic (Kean University)

John Dunbar, QB, Point Pleasant Borough (Salisbury University)
Thomond Hammary, S, Asbury Park (Kean University)
Kalyph Hardy, RB, Central Regional (Kean University) 
Maurice Jackson, DB, Jackson Memorial (American International College) 

Eddie Kendall, LB, Point Pleasant Borough (McDaniel College)
Matt Pisarcik, OL, Wall Township (Franklin & Marshall College)
Terence Scanlon, WR, Red Bank Regional (Rutgers University) 

Dan Trainor, DB, Point Pleasant Borough (McDaniel College)
Jack Vitale, LB, Point Pleasant Borough (Widener University)
Brandon Winston, WR, Jackson Memorial (Albright College)
Tom Winters, LB, Brick Township (Monmouth University)
Anthony Wright, WR/DB, Donovan Catholic (Jersey Coast Academy)

 

16 Campers make 2011 Asbury Park Press All-Shore Teams
32 Campers make 2011 Asbury Park Press Coaches' All-Division Teams

 

 

Class of 2011
Anthony Carrington (Toms River North) to Wagner College
Matt Jamison, DL, Jackson Memorial (Kean University)
Alex Klimek, LB, Donovan Catholic (Gettysburg College)

Tyler Murphy, LB, Raritan (Assumption College)
Dimitrius Smith, DT, Jackson Memorial (Monmouth University)
Ari Nwobi, DL, Jackson Liberty (ASA College)

 

• ‎5 Campers make 2010 All-Shore Teams
16 Campers make 2010 Coaches' All-Division Teams

 

 

Class of 2010 
Keith Beaty, RB, Matawan Regional (ASA College) 

Monwell Brown, S/WR, Manchester Township (Cheyney University)
Joe Carlucci, QB, Saint John Vianney (Muhlenberg College)
Kevin Carter, Wingback, Donovan Catholic (Gettysburg College)
George Stephens, RB, Asbury Park (Lackawanna College)

 

 

Other College Sports


Class of 2012 
Alex Potterton, Track & Field, Pinelands (Rider University) 

Solomon Simpkins, Track and Field, Matawan Regional (St. Francis University) 
 

Class of 2011 
Joe Nolan, Wrestling, Jackson Memorial (Campbell University) 

© 2020 New Jersey Football Camp. All Rights Reserved.